find the right job for you in USA


Procurement jobs in indiana state USA

760 procurement jobs found in indiana state: showing 251 - 300

Project Manager
Company: Michael Page |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$85000 per year | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
, consultants, subcontractors, and field teams. Assist with budgeting, procurement, buyout, billing, QA/QC, punch list
Senior Project Manager - R&d, Mjn Pmo
Company: Reckitt Benckiser |

Location: Evansville, IN, USA

| Salary: US$127000 - 191000 per year | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
, Engineering, Manufacturing, Finance, Procurement, Marketing/Commercial, and other stakeholders to translate business, product..., and Procurement. Strong expertise in project management disciplines, including integrated scheduling, critical path planning, risk
Community Association Manager
Company: Associa |

Location: Carmel, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
calendar, action item list, resolution worksheets, timed agendas, RFP matrixes, committee charters, procurement procedures, FY... including procurement as well as performance evaluation as contracted. Requirements Proficiency in Microsoft Office
Mission Critical Project Executive
Company: Layton Construction |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
, and procurement strategy. Manage financial performance, including forecasts, cost controls, general conditions, billing, collections... and cooling systems, MEP coordination, equipment procurement, commissioning, and phased delivery. Demonstrated ability to lead
Clinical Pharmacist-mho, Full-time Days
Company: Beacon Health System |

Location: South Bend, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
rational medication selection, and minimizes non-formulary procurement. Pharmaceutical Integrity & Safety: Conducts monthly...: Maintains accurate records of pharmaceutical procurement, dispensing, and use; verifies technical staff work; ensures proper
Director Of Construction Management - Data Center Construction
Company: Turner & Townsend |

Location: Sullivan, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
programme, project, cost, asset and commercial management, controls and performance, procurement and supply chain, net zero
Manufacturing Engineer Ii
Company: Allison Transmission |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
of machine control systems. Project management experience with regard to machine procurement, cost analysis, and process
Director Of Construction Management - Data Center Construction
Company: Turner & Townsend |

Location: Sullivan, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
programme, project, cost, asset and commercial management, controls and performance, procurement and supply chain, net zero
Management Analyst
Company: Bowhead |

Location: Crane, IN, USA

| Salary: US$65000 - 78000 per year | Date posted: 10 Oct 2026
such as the processing of official memos, travel orders, procurement quotes, clearance requests, building access, and conference
Sr. Business Development Manager, Splunk Solutions
Company: Presidio |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
expansion across global markets, with a focus on the IT procurement business unit, spanning Europe, Asia Pacific, and the newly... and strategic direction of the Global IT Procurement function. Travel/Location Requirements: This is a remote position
Mission Critical Project Executive
Company: STO Building Group |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
, and procurement strategy. Manage financial performance, including forecasts, cost controls, general conditions, billing, collections... and cooling systems, MEP coordination, equipment procurement, commissioning, and phased delivery. Demonstrated ability to lead
Assistant Project Manager
Company: Michael Page |

Location: Kokomo, IN, USA

| Salary: US$75000 - 95000 per year | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
intent and maintain alignment Assist with procurement, material tracking, and cost control to support smooth project
Project Manager
Company: Talent Edge Recruiting |

Location: Indiana, USA

| Salary: US$90000 - 120000 per year | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
leadership. Identify project risks, devise mitigation strategies, and resolve issues promptly. Oversee procurement of materials
Commercial Hvac Construction Project Manager
Company: Godby Heating Plumbing Electrical |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$65000 - 100000 per year | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
, and project schedules while coordinating equipment procurement and subcontractor pricing.Manage projects from preconstruction
Aseptic Packaging Operator
Company: Reckitt Benckiser |

Location: Evansville, IN, USA

| Salary: US$21.75 per hour | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
of the supply chain, from planning and procurement to manufacturing and logistics. You could join our Global Supply Planning... team to develop and implement our global supply strategy, or work with our Procurement Centre of Excellence team
Assistant Project Manager-general Construction
Company: Kimmel & Associates |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$90000 per year | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
-thinking firm. Key Responsibilities: Assist in managing project schedules, budgets, and procurement Support coordination
Director Of Construction Management - Data Center Construction
Company: Turner & Townsend |

Location: Danville, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
programme, project, cost, asset and commercial management, controls and performance, procurement and supply chain, net zero
Director, Logistics Operations
Company: Stryker |

Location: Plainfield, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
accountable for safety, quality, delivery, cost, staffing, productivity, and contractual commitments. Partner with Procurement
Senior Cost Analyst
Company: Sargent & Lundy |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$84762 - 129498 per year | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
management, client management, and site personnel for the development of budget and cost metrics for the engineering, procurement
Director Of It Procurement
Company: Uline |

Location: Munster, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
Director of IT Procurement Corporate Headquarters 12575 Uline Drive, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158 Shape... how a growing, industry-leading company invests in technology. As Director of IT Procurement, youll lead enterprise-wide strategy
Project Engineer
Company: Enerfab |

Location: Wheatfield, IN, USA

| Salary: US$160000 - 200000 per year | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
, and budgets. Coordinate with cross-functional teams (Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Field Operations) to gather input
Accountant Clerk
Company: InterSources |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
Years Prior experience with financial reporting (monthly, quarterly, annual) Required 5 Years Procurement & contract
Senior Financial Analyst
Company: Uline |

Location: Munster, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
business insights. Partner with IT, Procurement and business leaders to influence financial strategy, capital planning
Senior It Purchasing Specialist
Company: Uline |

Location: Munster, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
with the best in tech! Join Uline as a Senior IT Purchasing Specialist, where youll own procurement strategy and vendor..., supporting operations from warehouse management to e-commerce. Position Responsibilities Own procurement strategy for IT
Inventory Management & Project Coordinator (1-year Contract)
Company: Blue Star Partners LLC |

Location: Wheatfield, IN, USA

| Salary: US$21 - 25.69 per hour | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
accuracy, procurement support, replenishment, warehousing, material issuance, audits, reporting, and process improvement. The.... Identify opportunities to improve warehouse organization and inventory accessibility. Procurement & Material Replenishment
Field Clinical Specialist - Shockwave - (nw Indiana)
Company: Johnson & Johnson |

Location: Valparaiso, IN, USA

| Salary: US$100000 per year | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
Selling, Sustainable Procurement, Vendor Selection
Project Engineer - Indianapolis
Company: Turner Construction |

Location: Lebanon, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
purchases. Prepare a procurement schedule for subcontractors, major material and equipment purchases to ensure timely buy-outs
Risk Manager
Company: Turner & Townsend |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
programme, project, cost, asset and commercial management, controls and performance, procurement and supply chain, net zero... or field related to construction. Minimum 3 years of applicable experience Relevant construction project procurement
Assistant Project Manager (transmission & Substation Projects) - Chesterton, In
Company: HBK Engineering |

Location: Chesterton, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
, procurement, construction teams, clients, and key stakeholders to ensure projects remain on schedule, within budget, and aligned.... Assist with procurement activities, including vendor coordination, bid evaluations, purchase order tracking, and material
Director Business Development, East Central Region
Company: Parsons |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
and market branding. Manage complex win strategies and proposal efforts for conventional/traditional contract and procurement
Director, Engineering Management (hw Engineering Discipline Lead)
Company: L3Harris Technologies |

Location: Fort Wayne, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
Provide leadership across the full product lifecycle, including capture, design, procurement, assembly, integration, test
Project Manager-design And Construction Senior
Company: Indiana University Health |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
, leading meetings, and directing procurement strategies. They ensure seamless coordination among designers, contractors
Safety Manager
Company: Flatiron Construction |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
. Oversees equipment maintenance and procurement for project needs to ensure onsite crews have all necessary safety items before
Project Manager
Company: Flatiron Construction |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
procurement methods and contracts to ensure efficient project production. Leads project closeout procedures, finalizes
Supplier Quality Engineer (electronics)
Company: Allegion |

Location: Carmel, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 09 Oct 2026
solving, PPAP, supplier 8Ds, Gauge R and R. This position will work with Suppliers, Commodity Management, Procurement
Master Scheduler Ii
Company: Regal Rexnord |

Location: Monticello, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
procurement timing, order release timing requirements, available capacity, and lead-times. Interacts with Sales to coordinate
Project Director
Company: Flatiron Construction |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
procurement methods and contracts to ensure efficient and effective project production. Leads project closeout procedures
Public Sector Sales Director
Company: Resultant |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
solution development, procurement, negotiation, and close. Navigate public-sector procurement processes, including RFPs, RFIs... relationships and shaping solutions ahead of formal procurement wherever possible. Build and maintain a strong, qualified pipeline
Sr. Corporate Accountant & Treasury Analyst
Company: Ardagh Group |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
, maintain, and enhance weekly, monthly, and annual cash flow forecasts by partnering with accounting, operations, procurement
Project Manager (on-site In Indianapolis)
Company: Turner & Townsend |

Location: Lebanon, IN, USA

| Salary: US$90000 - 135000 per year | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
programme, project, cost, asset and commercial management, controls and performance, procurement and supply chain, net zero... delivery including, but not limited to, pre-project safety and risk analysis, budget, schedule, procurement, and quality
Sr. Corporate Accountant & Treasury Analyst
Company: Ardagh Group |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
, maintain, and enhance weekly, monthly, and annual cash flow forecasts by partnering with accounting, operations, procurement
Account Clerk
Company: MillenniumSoft |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$26.72 per hour | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
, quarterly, annual) 5 years Procurement and contract knowledge 5 years PeopleSoft Financials highly desired Auditing
Project Manager (on-site In Indianapolis)
Company: Turner & Townsend |

Location: Lebanon, IN, USA

| Salary: US$90000 - 135000 per year | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
programme, project, cost, asset and commercial management, controls and performance, procurement and supply chain, net zero... delivery including, but not limited to, pre-project safety and risk analysis, budget, schedule, procurement, and quality
Risk Manager
Company: Turner & Townsend |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
programme, project, cost, asset and commercial management, controls and performance, procurement and supply chain, net zero... or field related to construction. Minimum 3 years of applicable experience Relevant construction project procurement
Sr. Principal Engineer - Project Planning & Scheduling
Company: Eli Lilly |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$67500 - 173800 per year | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
requirements for all phases of project delivery, including project development, engineering, procurement, construction... project portfolios. Experience supporting integrated project delivery across engineering, procurement, construction
Account Clerk
Company: MillenniumSoft |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$26.72 per hour | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
, quarterly, annual) 5 years Procurement and contract knowledge 5 years PeopleSoft Financials highly desired Auditing
Project Manager (on-site In Indianapolis)
Company: Turner & Townsend |

Location: Lebanon, IN, USA

| Salary: US$90000 - 135000 per year | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
programme, project, cost, asset and commercial management, controls and performance, procurement and supply chain, net zero... delivery including, but not limited to, pre-project safety and risk analysis, budget, schedule, procurement, and quality
Project Manager
Company: Michael Page |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$100000 - 125000 per year | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
Procurement of construction materials coordinate bid process with subcontractors Quality Control / Quality Assurance checks
Construction Senior Project Manager
Company: Michael Page |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: US$130000 - 160000 per year | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
budgets, cost forecasting, change orders, and overall profitability. Drive procurement and subcontractor buyout, negotiating
Business Development Specialist - Diagnostic Kitting (indianapolis, In)
Company: Tennant Solutions |

Location: Indianapolis, IN, USA

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Oct 2026
into procurement and quality/regulatory stakeholders simultaneously multi-threaded, longer-cycle B2B sales. Job Setting