Nurse jobs in USA
292,565 nurse jobs found: showing 1 - 50
Registered Nurse - Case Manager - Indianapolis Indiana
Company: Oak Street Health |
Were building a world of health around every individual shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health, youll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who cLocation: Indianapolis, IN, USA
| Salary: US$60522 - 129615 per year | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Nurse Rn - Wound Care - $2,480 Per Week
Company: LRS Healthcare - Travel Nursing |
LRS Healthcare - Travel Nursing is seeking a travel nurse RN Wound Care for a travel nursing job in BostonLocation: Boston, MA, USA
| Salary: US$2480 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
New Graduate Nurse Residency Program - Home Health & Hospice
Company: unknown |
is offering a Nurse Residency Program which is a supportive and dynamic program designed to empower new graduate nursesLocation: Colchester, VT, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Circulating Rn
Company: River's Edge Hospital & Clinic |
: This position requires the RN to work effectively in the Operating Room in the circulating nurse role. The position also includesLocation: Saint Peter, MN, USA
| Salary: US$38.22 - 58.37 per hour | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Nurse Rn - Long Term Care (ltc) Long Term Care - $1,886 Per Week
Company: Blu Medstaff |
Blu Medstaff is seeking a travel nurse RN Long Term Care (LTC) Long Term Care for a travel nursing job in Mediapolis... Position: Registered Nurse (RN) Shift: Evening Schedule: Full-Time Care Setting: Skilled Nursing / Long-Term CareLocation: Mediapolis, IA, USA
| Salary: US$1886 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Clinical Nurse Emergency Room - (days Or Nights)
Company: BJC HealthCare |
stroke center Self-scheduling for 6 week block Comprehensive benefits BJC Career Ladder: The BJC Registered NurseLocation: Saint Louis, MO, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Cna Prn
Company: Good Samaritan |
living assistance to assigned resident under the supervision of a registered nurse (RN). Knowledge of and delivers age... to the charge nurse. Collects non-invasive body fluid specimens and gathers vital signs. Provides housekeeping and laundryLocation: Westhope, ND, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Mri Tech - $2,859 Per Week In Pittsburgh, Pa
Company: AlliedTravelCareers |
a smile on your face and adding your skill and talent to our Travel Nurse workforce. Hit the road with Medical Solutions...s top travel nurse companies. Our awesome Recruiters realize the importance of both the journey and the destinationLocation: Pittsburgh, PA, USA
| Salary: US$2859 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Behavioral Health Rn - $1,849 Per Week
Company: Pride Health |
PRIDE Health is seeking a travel nurse RN Behavioral Health for a travel nursing job in Pocatello, Idaho... to direct care staff (Examples: RN, LPN, Nurse Aides, Therapists) referred to Kentucky nursing facilities, assisted livingLocation: Pocatello, ID, USA
| Salary: US$1849 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel X-ray Technician - $3,255 Per Week
Company: Focus Staff |
healthcare career rewarding, seamless, and stress-free. Whether youre a travel nurse, therapist, or allied health professionalLocation: Warwick, RI, USA
| Salary: US$3255 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Seasonal Registered Nurse - General Surgery
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description Description Summary: The competent Nurse, in the same or similar clinical setting, practicesLocation: Alexandria, LA, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Supervisor Registered Nurse - Nursing Leadership - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description This job requires relocation. Description Summary: The RN Supervisor is accountable for supervising the delivery of high-quality, cost-effective care to patients. Responsible in Location: Ingleside, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Nurse Practitioner Palliative Care
Company: Empatia |
Care Nurse Practitioner to join our interdisciplinary team. In this role, you will provide advanced palliative care... law). Minimum two years Nurse Practitioner experience. Specialty in Family or Adult Medicine preferred. ExperienceLocation: Saint Augustine, FL, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse Clinic Lead - Cardiology - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
of experience Licenses, Registrations, or Certifications Registered Nurse license CPR Certification through American HeartLocation: Kilgore, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Charge Registered Nurse - Medical Surgical
Company: SSM Health |
of nursing or education equivalency for licensing EXPERIENCE One year of registered nurse experience PHYSICAL...) - American Heart Association (AHA) And Registered Professional Nurse (RN) - Illinois Department of Financial and ProfessionalLocation: Fond du Lac, WI, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse - 2n - Opsu / Preop / Preadmit ($10k Sign-on Bonus)
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description Description Registered Nurse - 2N - OPSU / PreOP / PreAdmit ($10K Sign-on Bonus) CHRISTUS Spohn... competent Nurse, in the same or similar clinical setting, practices independently and demonstrates an awareness of all relevantLocation: Corpus Christi, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse Lead - Transport Air
Company: Christus Health |
of hire.Pediatric Life Support (PALS)Within 30 days of hire.Within 90 days of hire.Trauma Nurse Core Curriculum (TNCCLocation: San Antonio, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse
Company: Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Irmo |
Job Description Job Description Registered Nurse Career Opportunity $10,000 Sign On Bonus for Full Time RNs Weekend... journey where your expertise as a Registered Nurse becomes an integral part of patients' recoveries. Picture the impactLocation: Leesville, SC, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse Program Manager - Pediatric Cardiology - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
management experience Licenses, Registrations, or Certifications Current Texas Registered Nurse (RN) license required WorkLocation: Converse, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Cna Ft Nights
Company: Good Samaritan |
supervision of a registered nurse (RN). Knowledge of and delivers age-appropriate care related to the physical and psychological... condition and care related concerns/responses to the charge nurse. Collects non-invasive body fluid specimens and gathers vitalLocation: USA, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Physician Assistant
Company: CVS Health |
appointment management Education Nurse Practitioners: Masters degree from an accredited Family Nurse Practitioner program... Current NCCPA certification Active, unrestricted state PA license Essential Qualifications Nurse Practitioners (NPsLocation: Wilmington, NC, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse (rn) Womens Services
Company: Trios Health |
Registered Nurse (RN) Womens Health Job Type: FT | Nights Wage scale: $42.14 - $78.11 per hour This is a Union... nurse (RN) joining our team, you're embracing a vital mission dedicated to making communities healthierLocation: Kennewick, WA, USA
| Salary: US$42.14 - 78.11 per hour | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse Clinic - Cardiology - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
required. Responsibilities: Participates as primary nurse, associate nurse, a team member or team leader in the planning and implementingLocation: Portland, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse Rn / Hospice After Hours
Company: Transitions Hospice - Illinois |
. If you're an Nurse who thrives when the world is quiet, thinks clearly under pressure, and finds purpose in being the person... families call when they're scared - we built this role for you. What You'll Do As a Transitions Hospice Night Nurse, you'llLocation: Lexington, IL, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse On Call
Company: Heartland Hospice |
Overview: $7,500 Sign On Bonus Available Lead with Heart. Be the Difference. Deliver Compassionate Care After Hours. As an After Hours Hospice RN, youll respond to patient needs during eveningsLocation: Garden City, MO, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse - Acute Telemetry - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
Medicine Residency Program and CHRISTUS Santa Rosa Family Health Center. Summary: The competent Nurse, in the same....Within 90 days of hire.Trauma Nurse Core Curriculum (TNCC)Within 60 days of hire.Within 18 months of hire.Trauma Care AfterLocation: Texas, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse (rn) - Prn
Company: Otterbein SeniorLife |
. Qualifications: Education: Graduate of approved nursing program Licensure: Valid Ohio Registered Nurse (RN) license, CPR..., respite care, in-home care, and hospice services. Apply today and begin a meaningful career as a Registered Nurse (RNLocation: Perrysburg, OH, USA
| Salary: US$35 per hour | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Overnight Med Tech/cma
Company: Brightview Senior Living |
nurse to update their personal Resident Care Plan. Encourage resident participation in community programs and activitiesLocation: Wayne, NJ, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse - Emergency Room ($10k Sign-on Bonus + Relo)
Company: Christus Health |
as cardiac and comprehensive services. Summary: The competent Nurse, in the same or similar clinical setting, practices... of hire.Pediatric Life Support (PALS)Within 30 days of hire.Within 90 days of hire.Trauma Nurse Core Curriculum (TNCCLocation: Alice, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Nurse Rn - Med Surg - $1,961 Per Week
Company: Anders Group |
Anders Group is seeking a travel nurse RN Med Surg for a travel nursing job in Atlanta, GeorgiaLocation: Atlanta, GA, USA
| Salary: US$1961 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Licensed Practical Nurse (lpn)
Company: Pinnacle Treatment Centers |
environment and routine for our residents. Requirements: Licensed Practical Nurse in the state seeking employment ComfortableLocation: Pittsburgh, PA, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse - Acute Pediatric - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description This job requires relocation. Description Summary: The competent Nurse, in the same or similar... of hire.Pediatric Life Support (PALS)Within 30 days of hire.Within 90 days of hire.Trauma Nurse Core Curriculum (TNCCLocation: Vidor, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Interventional Radiology (ir) - $2,794 Per Week In Seattle, Wa
Company: AlliedTravelCareers |
Community. If you dont have this kind of relationship with your current recruiter and travel nurse agency, maybe its timeLocation: Seattle, WA, USA
| Salary: US$2794 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Cna Ft Nights
Company: Good Samaritan |
supervision of a registered nurse (RN). Knowledge of and delivers age-appropriate care related to the physical and psychological... condition and care related concerns/responses to the charge nurse. Collects non-invasive body fluid specimens and gathers vitalLocation: Kramer, ND, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse Rn - Universal Hospice
Company: Otterbein SeniorLife |
Otterbein is seeking an enthusiastic and professional Hospice Nurse. This role is responsible for primary caseload...: Valid Ohio Registered Nurse (RN) license Experience: A minimum of 2 - 4 years' direct patient care experience in hospiceLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse - Labor And Delivery
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description Description Summary: The competent Nurse, in the same or similar clinical setting, practices... of hire.Within 90 days of hire.Pediatric Life Support (PALS)Within 30 days of hire.Within 90 days of hire.Trauma Nurse CoreLocation: Beaumont, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Rn, Registered Nurse - Med/surg Tele - 3rd Floor (ortho) - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description This job requires relocation. Description Summary: The competent Nurse, in the same or similarLocation: Portland, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Nurse Rn - Med Surg - $2,133 Per Week
Company: Triage Staffing |
Triage Staffing is seeking a travel nurse RN Med Surg for a travel nursing job in Florence, South CarolinaLocation: Florence, SC, USA
| Salary: US$2133 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse - Respiratory Cardiopulmonary - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description This job requires relocation. Description Summary: The competent Nurse, in the same or similarLocation: Ingleside, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Nursing Adjunct - Ob/women's Health, And/or Community Health
Company: Arizona College of Nursing |
. As a leading nurse educator, Arizona College of Nursing offers students the opportunity to earn a bachelors in nursing in 3 years... Accreditation (CHEA)*. A minimum of three (3) years work experience as a professional registered nurse providing direct patientLocation: Tampa, FL, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse Float Iv - Nursing Float Pool
Company: Christus Health |
and CHRISTUS Santa Rosa Family Health Center. Summary: The competent Nurse, in the Critical Care and similar clinical settingLocation: San Antonio, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse Coordinator - Nursing Administration - Relocation Required
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description This job requires relocation. Description Summary: Registered Nurse Coordinators are tasked..., and families of patients, and they must be willing to work weekends or nights and be on-call on occasion. Nurse coordinatorsLocation: Sulphur, LA, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse - Main Renal - Full Time - Nights
Company: The Christ Hospital |
(ANA) code of ethics and to the scope of practice described in the Ohio Nurse Practice Act. Responsibilities The NursingLocation: Cincinnati, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Lvn, Licensed Vocational Nurse Clinic - Tyler Float Pool Hiring Incentive Avail - Relocation Requir
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description This job requires relocation. Description Summary: Provides care under supervision of physician or registered nurses for clinic patients, according to established standards and pLocation: Chester, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Registered Respiratory Therapist (rrt) - $2,212 Per Week In Cleveland, Oh
Company: AlliedTravelCareers |
, we have built a nurse friendly platform that simplifies finding travel nursing jobs without the need for a recruiter. We believe... a no-haggle no-hassle job search approach. Once a nurse selects an assignment of their choice, we then empower the nursesLocation: Cleveland, OH, USA
| Salary: US$2212 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Licensed Vocational Nurse Clinic - Primary Pediatric - Hiring Incentive Available - Relocation Req
Company: Christus Health |
Job Description This job requires relocation. Description Summary: Provides care under the supervision of a physician or registered nurses for clinic patients, according to established standardsLocation: Kilgore, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Registered Nurse (rn) Rehabilitation
Company: Paris Regional Health |
Registered Nurse (RN) Rehabilitation Your experience matters: Paris Regional At Paris Regional, we are driven... as an employee, but as a person. As a Registered Nurse (RN) joining our team, you're embracing a vital mission dedicated to makingLocation: Paris, TX, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Home Health Rn, Weekends
Company: AHN |
a Weekend Registered Nurse (RN) for a Home Health position providing skilled nursing care to patients in their homes in the... through our Purdue University partnership RN Qualifications Active Registered Nurse, RN license in the state you workLocation: Pittsburgh, PA, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Cath Lab Tech - $2,921 Per Week
Company: Nightingale Nurses |
, so you can focus on doing what you do best. We want you to grow, explore, and enjoy unrivaled liberty, the freedom to nurse.Location: Morgantown, WV, USA
| Salary: US$2921 per week | Date posted: 23 Aug 2026
Travel Nuclear Medicine Tech - $2,880 Per Week In Hermiston, Or
Company: AlliedTravelCareers |
to find a qualified Nuclear Medicine Tech in Hermiston, Oregon, 97838! About Stability Healthcare At Stability, we have built a nurse.... Once a nurse selects an assignment of their choice, we then empower the nurses with an easy profile generator allowing