Construction Project Manager jobs in columbus USA
533 construction project manager jobs found in columbus: showing 51 - 100
Project Manager | Landmark Commercial Projects
Company: Michael Page |
Manager should have: 9+ years of commercial construction project management experience Bachelor's degree in Construction..., leadership, and professional development. Guide construction projects from preconstruction through closeout, ensuringLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$100000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 20 Oct 2026
Project Manager
Company: Michael Page |
The Project Manager is someone who will manage large scale and/or complex projects within the Multifamily sector... for a company with a great reputation throughout the state of Ohio. The Project Manager will be responsible for: Monitor theLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$100000 - 125000 per year | Date posted: 20 Oct 2026
Cleveland Project Manager
Company: Michael Page |
. As a Senior Project Manager, you'll oversee all phases of construction projects, ensuring they are delivered on time... benefits, career development, and long-term job stability A successful Senior Project Manager - Commercial ConstructionLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$120000 - 165000 per year | Date posted: 20 Oct 2026
Category Manager
Company: American Electric Power |
and construction of the next generation of energy infrastructure. The position will lead project procurement, including strategic... partners. The position will collaborate closely with Project Management, Engineering, Construction, Legal, Finance, RiskLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$116255 - 151132.5 per year | Date posted: 20 Oct 2026
Sustainability Manager - Ohio
Company: Turner Construction |
Division: Columbus Main Project Location(s): Columbus, OH 43215 USA Minimum Years Experience: Travel Involved...: Job Type: Regular Job Classification: Experienced Education: Job Family: Construction Compensation: Salaried Exempt PositionLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$155000 per year | Date posted: 20 Oct 2026
Project Safety Manager - Columbus
Company: Turner Construction |
with company, EH&S programs, policies, procedures, and regulatory requirements on a single construction project within business... Environmental Health & Safety (EH&S) on single construction project, based on safety staffing requirements as definedLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 19 Oct 2026
Commercial Roofing Project Manager
Company: Hi-Peak Staffing |
Commercial Roofing Project Manager Location: Columbus, OH Base Salary: $110,000$130,000 Annually About the... an experienced Commercial Roofing Project Manager to join their growing team in Columbus, OH. This organization has built a strongLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$110000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 19 Oct 2026
Senior Project Manager - Data Center Construction
Company: GPAC |
A nationally recognized general contractor is seeking an experienced Senior Project Manager to lead large-scale data... Responsibilities Provide overall leadership for large-scale data center construction projects Manage project teams including ProjectLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 19 Oct 2026
Senior Project Engineer - Diverse Commercial Construction
Company: Michael Page |
. Demonstrated understanding of construction methods, building systems, and project execution best practices. Bachelor's degree... will also be considered. Proven ability to interpret and analyze construction drawings, specifications, contracts, and other project-relatedLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$90000 per year | Date posted: 19 Oct 2026
Mep Manager - Large High-profile Projects
Company: Michael Page |
-scale commercial construction projects. You will collaborate closely with project teams, trade partners, design teams.... Leverage BIM, project management software, and construction technologies to improve coordination, reporting, and issueLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$120000 - 140000 per year | Date posted: 19 Oct 2026
Hvac/r Service Technician
Company: DeBra-Kuempel Inc. |
. Our team offers a variety of MEP and process piping services, including design-build engineering for new construction... and renovation, installation and specialty construction, maintenance, and air balancing, start-up, and energy efficiency servicesLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 18 Oct 2026
Preconstruction Manager
Company: GPAC |
+ years of commercial construction experience Strong preconstruction, estimating, or project management background Proven... an experienced Preconstruction Manager, Senior Estimator, Estimator, or Project Manager open to exploring what's next, reach outLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Senior Project Manager
Company: Michael Page |
to secure favorable terms. Mentor and provide guidance to junior project managers and construction staff, fostering a culture... now. Lead and oversee all phases of commercial construction projects from inception through completion, ensuring projectsLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$130000 - 150000 per year | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Transmission Line Engineer
Company: Leidos |
project progress with the Project Manager (PM) to ensure awareness of and adherence to project schedule and budget... bidding documents, draft plans and specifications, and prepare material procurement and construction documents. EngineersLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$59150 - 106925 per year | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Safety Coordinator - Columbus, Oh
Company: Progressive Roofing |
systems. Our safety professionals are responsible for inspecting project work environments for any infractions and carry out... DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES include the following (other duties may be assigned): Assist and report to Senior Safety ManagerLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Sr. Electrical Engineer
Company: DeBra-Kuempel Inc. |
disciplines Develop relationships with our customers organizations which may include the facility manager, project managers.... Our team offers a variety of MEP and process piping services, including design-build engineering for new constructionLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Senior Project Manager (construction)
Company: Columbus Regional Airport Authority |
-scale generation projects utilizing the Construction Manager at Risk (CMAR) project delivery method. Or equivalent education... project design, construction, and permitting with internal CRAA stakeholders, airport tenants, and outside agencies. ConductsLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$135000 - 155000 per year | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Distribution Modernization Project Manager - Transmission & Distribution (st. Louis Or Columbus, Oh)
Company: Burns & McDonnell |
Our Transmission & Distribution global practice is seeking a Project Manager to join our growing Distribution... Modernization business in our Midwest Region. The Project Manager will manage, direct, and coordinate all aspects of work relatedLocation: Columbus, OH - Saint Louis, MO, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Document Controls Specialist
Company: WSP |
for contract documents and project documents. Work with the Document Control Manager and Document Control Team to ensure policies... of project experience in a Document Control or similar role, working in the engineering/construction sectorLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Hvac/r Service Technician
Company: EMCOR |
. Our team offers a variety of MEP and process piping services, including design-build engineering for new construction... and renovation, installation and specialty construction, maintenance, and air balancing, start-up, and energy efficiency servicesLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Oct 2026
Category Manager
Company: American Electric Power |
and construction of the next generation of energy infrastructure. The position will lead project procurement, including strategic... partners. The position will collaborate closely with Project Management, Engineering, Construction, Legal, Finance, RiskLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$116255 - 151132.5 per year | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Mep Superintendent
Company: Michael Page |
-scale commercial construction projects. You will collaborate closely with project teams, trade partners, design teams...As an MEP Manager, you will oversee all Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, and Fire Protection (MEPF) systems on largeLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$120000 - 200000 per year | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Sr Project Manager -infrastructure
Company: Vector Talent Solutions |
Senior Project Manager -Infrastructure Location: Columbus, Ohio Compensation: DOE Vector Talent Solutions... is seeking a Senior Project Manager for an opportunity with Quanta Services, a publicly traded infrastructure leader helpingLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Project Manager
Company: Turner & Townsend |
. Job Description About the role Turner & Townsend seeks an experienced Project Manager to support infrastructure retail construction projects.... The ideal project manager will be driven to provide our clients with excellent service. This role will have up to 30Location: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$110000 - 120000 per year | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Project Manager-facilities
Company: Verista |
our collective expertise Project Manager Responsibilities: Manage multiple facilities and engineering projects from initiation... in Engineering, Construction Management, Project Management, or a related technical discipline preferred. 7+ years of projectLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$90937 - 145263 per year | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Project Engineer / Assistant Project Manager
Company: GPAC |
environment Clear path to Project Manager Take the next step in your Commercial Construction career! Call or text..., schedules, and subcontractor coordination Organized, detail-oriented, and eager to grow into a Project Manager roleLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Senior Estimator
Company: Southland Industries |
are discussed with manager. Performs more complex red-lining of documents. Partners with Lead Estimator or Chief Estimator... to finalize Field Estimate and Bid (FEB). Presents bids to Project Executives and Project Managers. Generates reportsLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Project Management Ii
Company: Engie |
As Project Manager II, reporting to the Director of Capex, you will be responsible for managing utility infrastructure... planning, issue contracts, change contract orders, and process invoices You will monitor project progress in designLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$88800 - 136045 per year | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Quality Manager
Company: Kokosing Construction Company |
winning team. Job Description: POSITION SUMMARY: Project Based QC Manager responsible to plan, direct, supervise... in both the private and public business sectors. Kokosing's services include heavy civil/industrial construction such as highwaysLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Assistant Project Manager
Company: Rise Technical Recruitment |
project environment Keywords: Construction, Data, Center, Project Manager, Mechanical, Project, Engineer, Columbus, Ohio...Assistant Project Manager $70,000 - $90,000 + Direct Path To Project Manager + In-House Training + Bonus + FullLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$70000 - 90000 per year | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Sr. Electrical Engineer
Company: EMCOR |
disciplines Develop relationships with our customers organizations which may include the facility manager, project managers.... Our team offers a variety of MEP and process piping services, including design-build engineering for new constructionLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$140000 - 160000 per year | Date posted: 16 Oct 2026
Project Manager
Company: Turner & Townsend |
. Job Description About the role Turner & Townsend seeks an experienced Project Manager to support infrastructure retail construction projects.... The ideal project manager will be driven to provide our clients with excellent service. This role will have up to 30Location: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$110000 - 120000 per year | Date posted: 15 Oct 2026
Safety Manager | Manufacturing
Company: Sterling Engineering |
Title: Safety Manager Location: Columbus, OH Hire Type: Open Ended Contract (Multiple Years) Compensation: $45-52/hr..., or construction environment Working knowledge of OSHA regulations and site safety compliance Experience implementing safetyLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$40 - 52 per hour | Date posted: 15 Oct 2026
Project Manager - Data Center - Dublin, Oh
Company: Michael Page |
The Data Center - Project Manager will oversee construction projects from initiation to completion, ensuring timelines... Project Manager will be responsible for: Leading all phases of data center construction projects from preconstruction throughLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$130000 - 150000 per year | Date posted: 15 Oct 2026
Civil Structural Assistant Department Manager (midwest Region)
Company: Burns & McDonnell |
and mentor assignments of engineers with department managers, project managers, and project engineers for the efficient, cost... in engineering, architecture, construction, or a related degree from an accredited program and 5 years of related professionalLocation: Columbus, OH - Akron, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Oct 2026
Architectural Project Manager
Company: Resourcing Edge |
looking for an Architectural Project Manager to lead Healthcare projects in Columbus, OH. Note: This is NOT an IT PM related role What sets... to Columbus, OH A culture that values sustainable design and work-life balance. As a Project Manager, you will lead and engageLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Oct 2026
Project Manager - Commercial - New Albany, Oh
Company: Michael Page |
work life balance The successful Project Manager will have: Bachelor's degree in Construction Management, Engineering... program. Urgently hiring - apply now for 24 hour resume review! The Project Manager will be responsible for: Leading theLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$110000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 15 Oct 2026
Project Manager Ii (renewables)
Company: Quanta Services |
About this Role PAR Electrical Contractors, LLC is seeking an experienced Project Manager II to lead the... through Friday** What You'll Do Lead Project Execution Manage transmission and substation construction projectsLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Oct 2026
Project Manager Ii (renewables)
Company: HBK Engineering |
and demanding opportunities. About this Role PAR Electrical Contractors, LLC is seeking an experienced Project Manager II... required - mainly Monday through Friday** What You'll Do Lead Project Execution Manage transmission and substation constructionLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Oct 2026
Qa/qc Program Manager (mission Critical Construction & Controls)
Company: JSET Automated Technologies |
QA/QC Program Manager (Mission Critical Construction & Controls)Location: Columbus, OH (JSET Headquarters)Work... management, QA/QC leadership, commissioning, project delivery, controls, automation, or mission-critical constructionLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Project Manager - Columbus Healthcare Construction
Company: Michael Page |
Our client is looking for a Project Manager with experience leading $100M+ ground up Healthcare construction projects... structure 5+ years of Construction Project Management experience. Working knowledge of construction technologyLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$105000 - 145000 per year | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Engineering Project Manager - Substation
Company: Quanta Infrastructure Solutions Group, LLC |
Project Manager Substation provides technical leadership, project coordination, and engineering oversight... detailed design, procurement support, construction coordination, commissioning, and project closeout. The Engineering ProjectLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Multifamily Project Manager - Columbus Construction
Company: Michael Page |
Are you a Construction Project Manager with experience delivering multifamily projects? This is an opportunity to lead... Proven experience as a Project Manager Significant experience managing multifamily construction projects, apartmentLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$100000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Senior Project Manager - Commercial
Company: Michael Page |
and beyond. Apply now to be considered within 24 hours! The Senior Project Manager will be responsible for: Lead and oversee all phases of construction... guidance to junior project managers and construction staff, fostering a culture of continuous improvement and professionalLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$130000 - 150000 per year | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Construction Project Manager - Mission Critical (midwest Region)
Company: Burns & McDonnell |
The Construction Project Manager supports the Engineer Procure Construct (EPC) Project Manager or Program Manager... Manager is responsible for managing the construction project safety, quality, schedule, cost control, contractsLocation: Columbus, OH - Saint Louis, MO, USA
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Sr.business Development Manager - Water Storage/infrastructure
Company: Michael Page |
propositions, and ROI of our solutions. Manage the entire sales process, from initial engagement through to project completion..., construction, and asset management services, specializing in storage solutions for the water, wastewater, power, and industrialLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$160000 - 200000 per year | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Senior Project Manager | Mixed-use & Multifamily
Company: Michael Page |
Manager should have: 10-15+ years of construction project management experience Proven success delivering large-scale... budgets, schedules, subcontractors, contracts, and project financials Oversee complex urban developments, including podiumLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$90000 per year | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Project Executive - K12 Construction
Company: Michael Page |
Project Manager) LEED AP certification preferred Solid technical knowledge, business acumen, industry knowledge...Responsible for the overall direction, completion, and financial outcome of commercial construction projects and teamsLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$140000 - 180000 per year | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Vdc Specialist
Company: Actalent |
Job Title: VDC Project Manager Job Description The VDC Project Manager leads Virtual Design and Construction (VDC... closely with design, engineering, project operations, and field operations teams to align models with construction needs. UseLocation: Columbus, OH, USA
| Salary: US$110000 - 160000 per year | Date posted: 14 Oct 2026
Engineering Project Manager - Substation
Company: HBK Engineering |
Project Manager Substation provides technical leadership, project coordination, and engineering oversight... detailed design, procurement support, construction coordination, commissioning, and project closeout. The Engineering Project